Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 18:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6775/Σ Shiridi Ernakulam Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (17:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1884 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16218/Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 12677/KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 28m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 1
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 16:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mysuru Weekly Express/16218
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -23:55+0110.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)00:15+100:40+125m2217.060500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  01:00+301:02+32m1237.059540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:10+302:13+33m12104.043651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5784.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+404:20+310m22188.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:23108.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:43+406:45+42m32296.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  08:35+308:45+210m22375.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#8!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)09:59+710:00+91m02448.026514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2537.0
#9!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  11:25+411:30+45m22485.054598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations01:4997.0
#10!==!BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  13:19+613:20+61m22582.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2894.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+115:50+42m02676.054653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0457.0
#12|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  16:54+416:55+41m12733.030528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#13|--|HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  17:50+217:55+25m12761.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#14%==%BAY•Ballari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)•  19:15+419:20+15m32826.055458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+320:20+55m42876.060454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  21:28+821:30+82m22944.024348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#17%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+25m02977.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:13+900:15+92m031057.042636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5983.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  02:14+402:15+41m231140.043912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  02:50+802:55+55m031163.013927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Ernakulam InterCity SF Express/12677 - Buffer: 54h 27m
27 intermediate stations03:30142.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25+1306:27+132m231305.0120927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  06:37+3706:38+381m031325.051902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#23|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  07:19+3707:20+391m231360.071896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#24|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+382m131453.048466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2266.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:02+3510:05+363m031519.059283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#26/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  10:44+3810:45+381m131557.036269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+3011:30+4110m031578.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+412m131629.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:07+3313:10+343m031679.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  14:10+3814:13+383m231735.065 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:23+4015:25+412m131810.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:18+4616:20+462m131865.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  16:55+44-431884.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.