Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6776/Σ Trivandrum Shiridi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 06 2012 (17:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 16525/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 10m Distance: 925 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 16217/Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 3m Distance: 1163 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
S      
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 26 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16525
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -10:30+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+610:50+75m??116.05715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#3/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:09+1011:10+141m??134.05951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:25+1511:26+181m??149.04223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#5/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  11:38+1811:39+191m??157.07552mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??169.02128mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.0
#7/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  12:40+412:45+85m??186.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  12:59+1113:00+111m??1100.07114mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  13:13+013:14+01m??1115.04719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:19+161m??1118.05517mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#11/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:29+1813:30+191m??1127.06757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#12/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  13:40+2213:41+221m??1139.03918mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  14:00+1814:05+185m??1151.06916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  14:22+2614:23+261m??1171.05218mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  14:32+3014:33+311m??1178.03313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m??1192.05110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:09+2215:10+231m??1200.07512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:20+3015:21+311m??1212.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:31+3215:32+331m??1221.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  15:42+3415:43+391m??1229.0498mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#21%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:05+4316:08+443m??1247.04618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  16:49+3916:50+391m??1278.06016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  17:09+4017:10+411m??1297.0135mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)17:55+2318:00+245m??1307.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:22+2418:24+242m??1324.05514mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:34+2718:35+281m??1333.06617mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:49+3618:50+391m??1348.05212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  18:57+4318:58+451m??1355.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  19:08+5019:10+502m??1365.02913mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:38+4119:40+422m??1378.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#31/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  19:54+4919:55+501m??1395.03041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5427.0
#32/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:49+3220:50+331m??1422.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)21:15+3521:20+355m??1454.03780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+2722:55+275m??1509.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#35/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:38+3023:40+302m??1560.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#36/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+265m??2610.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:37+2901:40+313m??2670.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#38/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+312m??2783.030394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+232m??2825.054688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  05:08+1905:10+202m??2859.070812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#41/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  05:33+2805:35+282m??2886.050909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:59+2306:00+241m??2906.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:189.0
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+342m??2915.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:077.0
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:27+006:28+01m??2922.014 SWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:123.0
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:40+3906:45+375m??2925.07 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express/16217 - Buffer: 1h 47m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#46/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  08:25+808:27+82m??2925.031 SWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#47/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+2408:58+262m??2948.067912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#48%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+3910:15+392m??21031.041636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0580.0
#49/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+712:25+95m??21111.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#50%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  13:10+813:12+102m??21144.062348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#51!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1514:25+255m??21212.038455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#52%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  15:45+515:50+85m??21262.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0565.0
#53%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  16:55+1317:00+185m??21327.054471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#54|==|KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  17:31+3017:32+341m??21355.041528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#55|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+3519:00+395m??21412.056654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#56|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  20:40+4420:45+425m??21506.032542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:0597.0
#57!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  23:50-1500:10+920m??21603.0117598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1938.0
#58!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+421m??31641.029514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3072.0
#59|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:00-103:10+810m??31713.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#60!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+2304:11+361m??31792.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:14108.0
#61/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:25+5006:35+1:0810m??31900.038519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:1284.0
#62/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+3208:50+323m??31984.055651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#63/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+182m??32051.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#64/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:30+1710:45+2515m??32071.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#65/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+7-??32088.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.