Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 05:48:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used when no CONFIRM TICKET

6781/Σ Allahabad Ahemdabad Swarna Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 07 2012 (02:30)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 2132 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+3??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+1100:48+112m??295.07237mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+602:20+84m??2200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1603:30+1410m??2259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2404:04+242m??2307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2805:01+255m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1406:33+185m??2458.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+2107:22+222m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2507:39+252m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2807:54+282m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:28+3008:30+302m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•  09:52+410:07+1115m??2664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??2727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:0512:35+1:085m??2817.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5213:50+1:522m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:2015:20+2:2215m??21011.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+3:0316:53+3:042m??21150.047153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3:0318:55+3:095m??21242.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:1520:10+3:1225m??21265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-20:-100.0
#20/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+3??21265.045169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#21%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)22:50+1122:52+112m??21291.078174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#22|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+923:15+92m??21318.064173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1002:20+1410m??31506.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#24%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+304:50+1410m??31640.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#25!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+2505:34+262m??31693.073446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+2506:48+282m??31780.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3407:45+352m??31847.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3009:25+3310m??31946.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+232m??31998.069217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+4611:53+532m??32063.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#31/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+22-??32132.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.