Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 12:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used when no CONFIRM TICKET

6781/Σ Allahabad Ahemdabad Swarna Super Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jul 07 2012 (02:30)
214
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:40 +3 nights
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+0910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+62m1295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+302:20+84m02200.058114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1703:30+1510m32259.090236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+2504:04+252m12307.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+2905:01+275m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1006:33+135m12458.088115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4769.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:20+1707:22+182m12527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2307:39+232m02543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52+2507:54+262m12561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#11/==/BBU•Bhabua Road (4 PFs)•  08:28+2908:30+302m12609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2255.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+210:07+1115m42664.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+272m02727.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+565m12817.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13116.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:3713:50+1:382m02933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:0615:20+2:0815m121011.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:31139.0
#17/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  16:51+2:5016:53+2:512m121150.047 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5792.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+2:4618:55+2:515m021242.028167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#19/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:0020:10+2:5825m121265.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
78 intermediate stations-20:-10551.0
#20/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+2331816.055169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#21|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+112m231869.064173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1502:20+1810m342056.058436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20135.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1004:50+1910m342191.075 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#24!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+3205:34+332m142243.073445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#25%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3006:48+332m142331.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#26!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+3707:45+382m142398.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#27!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:25+3910m242497.036264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#28!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+1710:55+222m242549.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#29%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+4711:53+542m242614.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#30/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+20-1042683.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.