Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:07:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

6789/Σ Shimoga Chamrajnagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 07 2012 (17:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 5m  11 halts  Distance: 336 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 56212/Mysore - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


1 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.032579mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24+210:25+21m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+610:40+101m??118.040591mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:12+162m??139.056679mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+182m??163.048805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+212m??169.053773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+1912:10+191m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+2012:20+201m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2112:40+295m??1108.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2913:30+302m??1155.066 SWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3414:00+361m??1187.062 SWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#12|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+4014:20+461m??1207.052 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|BRBL•Birahalli•14:29+4614:30+461m??1215.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+4914:40+511m??1219.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+4015:20+402m??1241.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1035.0
#16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:30+2-??1276.0- SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysore - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56212
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:45-??1276.038 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#18|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1279.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#19|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1281.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1292.059699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??1295.052680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#22|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m??1299.014660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#23|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??1301.061665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  19:37-19:38-1m??1308.040684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??1310.057702mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1317.043731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??1322.054747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1325.030756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#29|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  20:25--??1336.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.