Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:38:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

6790/Σ Tirupati Shravanabelagola ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 07 2012 (17:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  -2 halts  Distance: 351 km  1 xfers
#1. 56214/Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 472 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 13h 35m
#2. 56215/Yesvantapur - Mysuru Passenger (Via Hassan) (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: -121 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 16:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hassan Junction/HAS


1 xfers. -2 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Hassan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Fast Passenger/56214
#1/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  -21:35-??10.079151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#2/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  21:44-21:45-1m??112.030209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#3/--/KENKotala  21:51-21:52-1m??115.064216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  22:06-22:07-1m??130.045289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??142.067371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#6/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??158.048313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??172.030305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#8/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m??2105.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#9/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2129.066270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10/==/VLTValathoor (3 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m??2139.081285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#11/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2157.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  01:13-01:15-2m??2173.033355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:45-01:50-5m??2189.039404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti (2 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2198.064420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#15/==/PUPatchur  02:13-02:15-2m??2207.050494mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#16/==/MARMulanur (1 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??2218.017625mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??2230.066688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/GDPGudupalli (2 PFs)  03:24-03:25-1m??2240.035746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#19/==/BSMBisanattam (2 PFs)  03:34-03:35-1m??2245.046770mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/KSMKamasamudram (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??2252.024789mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m??2264.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  04:40-04:41-1m??2276.069865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??2291.081909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#24/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  05:04-05:05-1m??2303.059898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#25/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??2311.011874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5310.0
#26/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??2321.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:042.0
#27/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  06:14-06:15-1m??2323.0120912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#28/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  06:17-06:18-1m??2327.023914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??2330.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)06:55-07:30-35m??2334.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#31/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??2347.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#32/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  08:04-08:05-1m??2364.052724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#33/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??2379.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  08:34-08:35-1m??2390.069673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#35/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2409.054634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#36/==/HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  09:03-09:04-1m??2418.061664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2428.052673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/==/YYeliyur (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2435.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%BDRLByadarahalli (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2444.060735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??2453.069716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#41!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  09:49-09:50-1m??2458.066690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#42%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??2464.017720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:288.0
#43%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  10:25-10:30-5m??2472.038763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.