Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

6809/Σ Solapur-Mumbai-Ahemadabad-Ajmer-Jaipur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 09 2012 (16:17)
64
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 43m Distance: 1102 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaipur Junction/JP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14-22:15-1m??187.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34-22:35-1m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20-00:25-5m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49-02:50-1m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:20-5m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09-04:10-1m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38-04:40-2m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36-06:37-1m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59-07:00-1m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12-08:13-1m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04-10:05-1m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23-12:25-2m??2779.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20-14:25-5m??2887.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32-18:35-3m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17-19:20-3m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#34/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??21143.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30-21:32-2m??21155.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#36/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45-22:47-2m??21245.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#37/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??21294.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09-00:11-2m??31359.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47-00:52-5m??31389.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#40/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m??31439.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37-01:39-2m??31448.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#42/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39-02:44-5m??31519.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#43/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??31554.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31-03:32-1m??31573.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30-04:50-20m??31619.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#46!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14-05:16-2m??31625.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#47!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??31646.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#48%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m??31688.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15-07:17-2m??31709.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#50%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49-07:51-2m??31723.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??31736.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#52%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35-09:08-33m??31752.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#53!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57-10:07-10m??31805.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#54%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46-10:48-2m??31830.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#55%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??31849.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??31866.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#57!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??31878.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44-11:46-2m??31888.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#59!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??31904.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#60!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42-12:44-2m??31918.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#61!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59-13:01-2m??31934.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09-13:11-2m??31942.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#63!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40-13:43-3m??31970.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#64%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59-14:01-2m??31992.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#65!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54-14:56-2m??32058.035446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#66!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25-16:35-10m??32110.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#67%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m??32139.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#68%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??32180.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#69%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:52-2m??32190.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#70%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??32208.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#71%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55--??32245.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.