Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connect

681/Σ Ramnagar to Jalandhar/JAMMU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover~  Jan 05 2012 (12:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 729 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 55310/Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 77 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 52m Distance: 652 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Ramnagar/RMR
Arrives @ 09:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ramnagar and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ramnagar - Moradabad Passenger (UnReserved)/55310
#1|--|RMR»Ramnagar (2 PFs)»  -13:55+7110.059344mNERRamnagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2|--|GWSGaushala  14:10+714:11+71m0115.061263mNERNational Highway 121, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|KPVKashipur Junction (3 PFs)  14:23+714:28+85m0127.054237mNERJunction Point- Moradabad/Ramnagar/Lalkuan Station Road Kashipur, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|ALJAliganj (1 PFs)  14:40+914:42+92m0138.040220mNERMahuakheraganj, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#5|--|RHNRoshanpur (1 PFs)  14:57+714:59+82m0148.046214mNERTanda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#6|--|JLQJalpur (1 PFs)  15:05+815:06+81m0152.032206mNERMDR 65W, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7|--|PLSPipalsana (1 PFs)  15:16+615:18+82m0158.024204mNERState Highway 49, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4719.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+6-7177.0-196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)/13151 - Buffer: 16m
256 intermediate stations17:080.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:08+2:5617:18+2:5710m4377.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#10/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:53+2:5817:55+3:022m03106.066219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#11/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:10+3:0318:12+3:042m03123.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  18:26+3:0718:28+3:072m03137.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:44+3:1118:46+3:122m03154.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#14/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  19:10+3:1319:15+3:115m23176.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0511.0
#15/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:4319:21+3:421m03187.038257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#16/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:32+3:1419:34+3:142m13194.052256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:52+3:1319:54+3:132m13209.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#18/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+3:0820:13+3:093m23218.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:34+3:1420:37+3:143m33236.043268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#20/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3:3121:35+3:3510m33270.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+3:4322:03+3:451m03301.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#22/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:09+3:4722:11+3:472m23305.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+4:0323:10+4:0710m43351.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#24/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+4:0923:25+4:101m33359.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+4:0923:51+4:111m13379.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+4:1800:15+4:212m14405.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+4:2900:30+4:311m14422.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#28/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:1401:55+4:2210m54465.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+4:3202:10+4:312m24478.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:29+4:3402:31+4:342m24501.047244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#31/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+4:3302:57+4:345m34517.070 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#32/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:33+4:3603:35+4:382m14560.023242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#33/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:14+4:1904:16+4:212m24575.052251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:34+4:2204:36+4:172m24590.025256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations01:3740.0
#35/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  06:13+3:3906:18+3:395m24630.037328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#36/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:31+3:4306:33+3:442m14638.053335mNRSujanpur (Distt.Pathankot) 145023, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#37%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:50+3:5606:52+3:562m14653.058393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#38/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  07:18+3:5007:19+3:501m14678.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#39/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:23+3:5707:25+3:572m14682.047383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#40/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:44+3:5607:46+3:572m24697.033365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#41/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:07+3:4908:09+3:502m14708.021352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0121.0
#42/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  09:10+3:28-14729.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.