Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 16:03:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR -KYN-VARANASI SF Tri Weekly Chain..

6810/Σ SOLAPUR-VARANASI Super Fast Tri Weekly chain... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚂Siddheshwar SF exp*^~  Jul 09 2012 (17:53)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 2718 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 7m Distance: 1232 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 11m
#2. 12165/Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 57m Distance: 1443 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# 7
  TW  S
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 07:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+2710.05710mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1009:25+145m51142.0102115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  09:49+2809:50+281m21183.059198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:24+2310:25+231m21217.064145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m31268.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  11:49+2911:50+291m21307.070 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#7/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:49+3612:50+371m01376.059243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:39+4313:40+481m21424.043 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+4414:30+5210m01452.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#10/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0115:10+1:021m41505.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  15:48+5915:50+1:062m11545.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:28+5716:30+572m21574.056407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#13/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:19+4117:20+421m31620.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:49+3117:50+321m21643.031370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)19:05+319:10+295m21682.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16%==%SDB•Shahabad (3 PFs)•  19:22+3219:23+321m11692.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)19:49+2919:50+321m31719.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m31832.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+1202:30+2110m521094.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#20/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+2503:30+272m221158.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:57+5005:00+483m721232.042 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT)/12165 - Buffer: 4m
40 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:05+1106:08+143m431275.047 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4582.0
#23/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:53+807:55+132m131357.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#24/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+172m231407.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+2009:40+205m231480.098 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:38160.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:18+5011:20+512m331640.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+4612:05+4610m531664.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations04:55307.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+2017:10+2410m531971.070328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:30245.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+3020:50+3210m632216.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#30%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)22:08+3922:10+422m232307.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+3323:55+3410m232406.045321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:55177.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3204:15+3825m742583.058101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#33/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  05:17+1:0205:19+1:032m042643.05793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#34/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  05:51+1:0905:52+1:111m042673.03789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#35/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  07:05+1:04-142718.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.