Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUR-KYN-HWH SF Fastest Chain..

6811/Σ SUR HWH FASTEST CHAIN via KYN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🚂Siddheshwar SF exp*^~  Jul 09 2012 (18:10)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 56m  13 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12116/Siddheshwar SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 33m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 12859/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 6m Distance: 1332 km
Departs @ 03:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 03:01 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Raigarh/RIG


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Raigarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Siddheshwar SF Express/12116
#1|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  -22:45+411-262.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#2|==|MOMohol (2 PFs)  23:10+1423:12+142m11-229.078457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3!==!MAMadha (2 PFs)  23:35+1923:37+202m11-199.050481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:56+2023:58+212m31-183.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  00:28+2400:30+252m12-149.064526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#6/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+182m12-103.067510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+1801:42+192m52-75.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#8/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  03:00+1203:05+175m320.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#9/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  04:03+2004:05+222m2264.028623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#10/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  04:13+2204:15+232m3268.038549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+272m1292.06555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:38+3305:40+322m72138.060 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12859 - Buffer: 4m
64 intermediate stations01:1252.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  06:52+2506:55+283m43190.064 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#14/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)07:58+4408:03+395m03257.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:43+1908:45+262m23272.071589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#16/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:28+3109:30+332m23322.094564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:28233.0
#17/==/JL»Jalgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  11:58+5512:00+572m33555.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+4612:50+4810m23579.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0213:25+1:021m03629.071251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#20/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  14:09+5814:10+591m23681.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#21/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)14:40+5914:45+575m23718.056284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2579.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  16:10+3216:15+325m23797.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0495.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+4517:22+443m13892.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3379.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)18:55+2119:05+2410m13971.084315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#25/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  19:49+4019:51+402m131033.074265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#26/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)20:46+3820:48+382m031100.084319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15105.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  22:03+4422:05+442m131205.046314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4322:50+445m331235.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:25+5123:35+5210m331278.067297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#30/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4901:30+4615m141389.087272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:31133.0
#31/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  03:01+1:0803:03+1:072m141522.052218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
9 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+1:0104:27+1:042m141593.081236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:15101.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  05:42+1:0905:49+1:117m441694.077198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:19101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1807:10+1:192m241795.068234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:25+1:0520m541857.070165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:55134.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  10:20+1:1710:25+1:175m541991.07742mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:24108.0
#37/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:49+1:1011:50+1:101m442099.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#38/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:30+59-2342106.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.