Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:18:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
equivalent time to 11018-12490

6820/Σ SBC-DR-BLDI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 10 2012 (16:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2828 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1857 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 48m
#2. 12959/Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)
Travel Time: 11h 51m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ BLDI/Bhildi Junction  Buffer: 2h 39m
#3. 74842/Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Jodhpur Junction/JU


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30-??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??131.04596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??1160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??1187.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m??1432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??1491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44114.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1605.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1647.059688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??1681.052812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-21:30-5m??1737.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??1836.043636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2916.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2949.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m??21006.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??21035.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m??21087.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??21127.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??21156.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23-07:25-2m??21225.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m??21264.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18-09:19-1m??21274.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40-09:43-3m??21301.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40-11:50-10m??21414.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m??21493.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05-15:10-5m??21601.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30-16:40-10m??21676.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  17:59-18:00-1m??21740.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27-19:30-3m??21814.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47-19:50-3m??21832.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17-20:20-3m??21857.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Dadar - Bhuj SF Express (Via- Palanpur)/12959
0 intermediate stations-20:-200.0
#39/==/DDR»Dadar Western (7 PFs)»  -00:05-??31857.0497mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#40/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??31881.05918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  00:54-00:57-3m??31898.0657mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:18216.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??32114.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:05-06:10-5m??32244.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#44/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??32280.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:55-06:57-2m??32298.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:55-08:15-20m??32344.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#47%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:27-09:29-2m??32413.04893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2165.0
#48%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)10:50-11:15-25m??32478.079217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#49!==!DISADisa (1 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??32505.060140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#50!==!BLDIBhildi Junction (3 PFs)  11:56-11:58-2m??32523.087110mWR385530, Gujarat
Bhildi - Jodhpur DMU/74842
0 intermediate stations-11:-580.0
#51|--|BLDI»Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:35-??32523.068110mWR385530, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|JNZJenal  14:49-14:50-1m??32539.053127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53|--|RXNRamsan  15:01-15:03-2m??32549.054130mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#54|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  15:14-15:16-2m??32558.064135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#55|--|JARIJari  15:26-15:28-2m??32569.049147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#56|--|DGQDugdol  15:36-15:37-1m??32576.053169mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  15:45-15:47-2m??32583.064179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#58|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  15:57-16:00-3m??32594.048214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59|--|MBWMalwara  16:11-16:13-2m??32602.071238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#60|--|KOFMarwar Kori  16:24-16:26-2m??32615.066185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  16:35-16:38-3m??32625.054153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#62|--|LDMLedarmer  16:49-16:51-2m??32635.055166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#63|--|BIPRBheempura  17:00-17:02-2m??32643.065149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#64|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  17:11-17:14-3m??32653.038137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#65|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??32659.066140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#66|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  17:35-17:37-2m??32670.053157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  17:46-17:48-2m??32678.0-172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0210.0
#68|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m??32688.038160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#69|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  18:19-18:21-2m??32700.054149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#70|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??32706.073145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  18:42-18:45-3m??32721.049174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#72|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  18:54-18:56-2m??32728.057155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73|--|BMSNBamsin  19:05-19:07-2m??32737.055133mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#74|--|SMRSamdari Junction  19:18-20:15-57m??32747.071141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#75|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  20:24-20:26-2m??32758.041150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#76|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??32763.061152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77|--|DORDundara  20:42-20:44-2m??32770.069161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#78|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  20:54-20:56-2m??32782.055170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#79|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??32788.046172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#80|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  21:15-21:18-3m??32796.068180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#81|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m??32803.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#82|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  21:34-21:36-2m??32811.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#83|==|BANEBasni (2 PFs)  21:46-21:48-2m??32821.037220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#84|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  21:53-21:55-2m??32824.07228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:354.0
#85|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:30--??32828.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.