Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 14:10:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
banglore to jalor

6824/Σ BANGLORE-SURAT-LUNI-JALOR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Jul 10 2012 (16:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2407 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 19405/Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ ST/Surat  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12480/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 16m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#3. 74841/Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 273 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhildi Junction/BLDI


2 xfers. 33 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Bhildi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad Weekly AC Express/19405
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45-??10.060918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:25-13:30-5m??1160.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:32160.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:02-16:05-3m??1320.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations03:20144.0
#4|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)19:25-19:35-10m??1464.041640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2558.0
#5!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)↵¶21:00-21:10-10m??1522.051654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1967.0
#6|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1589.057586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1616.043542mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:1597.0
#8!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  01:15-01:25-10m??2713.045598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:25110.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50-04:00-10m??2823.064461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:05-08:15-10m??21085.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#11/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21149.052623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2574.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:00-11:05-5m??21223.03810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21265.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  13:52-13:53-1m??21386.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3795.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  15:30-15:35-5m??21481.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12480 - Buffer: 1h 57m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)17:22+817:27+125m??21481.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#17/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:01+2118:03+212m??21531.07220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:10+1119:15+135m??21611.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:43+1719:45+172m??21646.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#20/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15-421:35+720m??21711.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#21%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:41+2622:42+311m??21780.03693mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4864.0
#22%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:30-200:33+33m??31844.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#23!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  01:22+2101:32+2210m??31897.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#24!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  02:56+1702:58+182m??31980.039292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#25!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:23+1203:25+132m??31996.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  03:38+1403:40+142m??32010.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:40+1104:42+132m??32062.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  05:08+2605:13+255m??32093.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+2705:46+263m??32134.044180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU/74841 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:110.0
#30|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:57+2207:10+1813m??32134.066180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#31|--|SUTSatlana (1 PFs)  07:17+2007:18+211m??32142.064172mNWR342802, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#32|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  07:24+2207:26+242m??32148.058170mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33|--|DORDundara  07:38+2307:39+281m??32160.028161mNWR342801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m??32167.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  08:01+2008:03+212m??32172.020150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#36|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:35-108:55+720m??32183.0101141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#37|--|BMSNBamsin  09:01+1309:03+132m??32193.051133mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1209:14+131m??32201.064155mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#39|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  09:21+1509:24+153m??32209.059174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  09:39+1309:40+151m??32223.054145mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#41|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  09:47+1509:48+161m??32230.0-149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0212.0
#42|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  09:50+2610:00+2110m??32242.032160mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#43|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  10:19+1410:20+151m??32252.060172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  10:28+1610:29+161m??32260.073157mNWRPin Code: 343025, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#45|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1710:40+172m??32271.049140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  10:47+1910:50+193m??32277.049137mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#47|--|BIPRBheempura  11:02+1711:03+171m??32286.055149mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#48|--|LDMLedarmer  11:12+1711:13+181m??32295.075166mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#49|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  11:21+2011:24+203m??32305.046153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#50|--|KOFMarwar Kori  11:37+1711:38+171m??32314.065185mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51|--|MBWMalwara  11:50+1711:51+181m??32327.075238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#52|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  11:58+2212:01+233m??32336.054214mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#53|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  12:13+2212:14+231m??32347.047179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#54|--|DGQDugdol  12:23-12:24-1m??32354.056169mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#55|--|JARIJari  12:31+2212:32+221m??32361.081147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  12:40+2512:43+253m??32371.046135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57|--|RXNRamsan  12:56+2212:57+241m??32381.065130mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#58|--|JNZJenal  13:06+2513:08+322m??32391.026127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#59|--|BLDI•Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)•  13:45+20-??32407.0-110mWR385530, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.