Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
TEN TO GIMB VIA ADI

6837/Σ TEN TO GIMB VIA ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 11 2012 (11:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2781 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12997/Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 42h 1m Distance: 2101 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 4m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 4
 MT    
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
    TF 
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli-Hapa SF Express/12997
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:00-410.05244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#2/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:28-07:30-2m1177.04428mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:3066.0
#3/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m01143.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m21207.07416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m11248.05511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:37-11:40-3m11291.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#7/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45-12:55-10m21349.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#8/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m01368.05914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m21423.0403mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:10-15:15-5m01456.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  16:45-16:50-5m41542.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:10-18:15-5m11631.08116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0486.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:19-19:20-1m01717.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#14/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m01764.05424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#15%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m01827.06218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:04190.0
#16%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m121017.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#17%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:20-10m021077.0489mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations04:55236.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:15-07:20-5m221313.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations06:15279.0
#19%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m721592.030 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0563.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m021655.0597mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:03121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m021776.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:5195.0
#22/==/ST•Surat (4 PFs)•  19:46-19:48-2m121871.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  20:42-20:44-2m121921.07320mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m322001.04637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:0999.0
#25/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:01-00:20-19m032100.06051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 22m
155 intermediate stations01:25322.0
#26/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45+302:05+820m142422.07251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#27|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+2003:01+202m142487.06629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#28|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:01+3204:03+322m042553.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#29!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:30+3504:32+352m042584.07745mWRHalvad . 363330 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#30!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:08+4605:10+462m242630.0436mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#31!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:05+2406:07+242m142669.07340mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:20+3106:22+312m142685.05244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#33|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05+2707:30+2725m142722.08911mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#34|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:36+3407:38+352m142731.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#35|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:48+3507:50+352m142739.04253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#36|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50+13-142781.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.