Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:33:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KCVL TO GIMB VIA ADI

6838/Σ KCVL TO GIMB VIA ADI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trully yours  Jul 11 2012 (11:43)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 2310 km  1 xfers
#1. 19261/Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1951 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22955/Kutch SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# ???
S      
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Bhuj/BHUJ


1 xfers. 20 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Bhuj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Porbandar (Weekly) Express (PT)/19261
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -11:00-??10.06911mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  11:50-11:55-5m??157.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??198.04710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#4/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:27-13:30-3m??1142.0538mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:35-14:40-5m??1199.0633mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#6/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:50-15:53-3m??1273.0353mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#7/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1306.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#8/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1351.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#9/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m??1392.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#10/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55-20:00-5m??1481.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??1567.04418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#12/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05-22:15-10m??1614.04424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1677.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:06190.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:48-02:50-2m??2867.04811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1561.0
#15%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??2928.0479mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations05:00236.0
#16%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m??21164.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m??21442.04011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  16:30-16:35-5m??21505.0547mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:58216.0
#19/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:33-20:38-5m??21721.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  21:14-21:16-2m??21771.05620mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2680.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:42-22:52-10m??21851.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  23:24-23:26-2m??21886.04645mWRAnand, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:50-01:10-20m??31951.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Kutch SF Express/22955 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)01:45-02:05-20m??31951.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#25|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:01-03:03-2m??32016.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#26|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??32082.07053mWRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#27!==!HVDHalvad (1 PFs)  04:32-04:34-2m??32113.07945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#28!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m??32159.0446mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#29!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??32198.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??32214.05444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4238.0
#31|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction (3 PFs)07:05-07:30-25m??32252.06711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32|==|AIAdipur Junction (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??32261.04435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#33|--|AJEAnjar (1 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??32268.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#34|--|BHUJ•Bhuj (3 PFs)•  08:50--??32310.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.