Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Itarsi Thusday Avbl Chain

6844/Σ Pune Itarsi Thusday Avbl Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jul 11 2012 (20:50)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 543 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12153/Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 05:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Bhusaval Express/11026
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:45-??10.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??116.075574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??164.034623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??192.04055mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#5/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1102.05249mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  14:01-14:02-1m??1110.05036mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#7/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m??1116.04812mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#8/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  14:15-14:20-5m??1120.03611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5734.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??1154.05810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#10/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)16:30-16:50-20m??1221.034293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#11/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:15-17:20-5m??1236.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/DVL•Devlali (3 PFs)•  17:53-17:55-2m??1281.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#13/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??1286.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#14/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1335.074595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#15/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m??1359.094582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#16/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??1427.0128351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0919.0
#17/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??1446.067297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m??1472.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1519.032212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50--??1543.0-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhopal Habibganj SF Express/12153 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??1543.051209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#22/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2667.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  02:18-02:20-2m??2774.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35-03:40-5m??2850.047328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#25/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2868.048309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#26/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  05:30--??2935.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.