Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:23:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:23:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
another way to go ald from sgrl

6852/Σ singrauli allahabad morning chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jul 12 2012 (22:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1629 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11094/Mahanagari Express
Travel Time: 25h 45m Distance: 1464 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45-??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20-07:50-30m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40-11:10-30m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express/11094 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:180.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  12:28-12:30-2m??1165.05786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??1196.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??1203.03886mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5573.0
#12/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)15:10-15:20-10m??1276.05397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4593.0
#13%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1369.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#14%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)18:20-18:30-10m??1447.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#15%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??1482.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  19:45-19:50-5m??1545.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)21:10-21:20-10m??1636.066417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m??1720.094364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#19%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1814.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:10-01:20-10m??2881.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#21/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??21064.067309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#22/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  04:43-04:45-2m??21107.088289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??21133.059267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)06:00-06:15-15m??21188.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??21212.0101212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35160.0
#26/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m??21372.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#27/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??21445.030564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4351.0
#28/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m??21496.047589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4581.0
#29/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:50-12:55-5m??21577.04710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#30/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m??21595.06311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#31/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m??21620.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#32/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  14:15--??21629.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.