Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:39:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
slow chain, but good

6854/Σ singrauli to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Jul 13 2012 (09:54)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  65 halts  Distance: 916 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 165 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 13111/Lal Quila Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 6m Distance: 751 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 03:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 65 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+6??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1806:48+202m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1507:50+730m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+1:2808:30+1:2010m??184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+5908:38+1:012m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+1:1009:32+1:102m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+1:0010:05+1:032m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+4911:10+1:0230m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Lal Quila Express/13111 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#9/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??1165.05386mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#10/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  13:39-13:40-1m??1196.04087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1203.07286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??1231.06593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  14:31-14:32-1m??1247.07294mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1278.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#15/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:20-15:30-10m??1286.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#16/==/BREBharwari (3 PFs)  16:07-16:08-1m??1323.064108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??1343.078109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  16:47-16:48-1m??1368.067114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/RUBRasulabad (2 PFs)  17:01-17:02-1m??1382.055118mNCRRasulabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#20/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  17:24-17:25-1m??1402.069118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/MWHMalwan (3 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??1418.065122mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#22/==/BKOBindki Road (3 PFs)  17:54-17:55-1m??1434.053124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23/==/KBNKarbigwan (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m??1446.045120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#24/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:55-19:05-10m??1480.020129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:124.0
#25/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  19:17-19:18-1m??1484.045129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#26/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??1491.078129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#27/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1563.099145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#28/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1619.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#29/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1675.029167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#30/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:21-22:22-1m??1695.043164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#31/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  22:45-22:55-10m??1711.082167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??1759.067183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#33/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:58-00:03-5m??1789.070191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#34/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  00:40-00:45-5m??2833.038199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3862.0
#35/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m??2895.027216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#36/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  03:10--??2916.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.