Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

6863/Σ Mangalore tirunelveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2012 (16:28)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 940 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 533 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+17110.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m1146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+3012:45+311m1169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+3813:05+391m2198.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+3513:40+375m31132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+3914:00+401m01153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+4114:20+441m11175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+4615:10+475m31221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+451m01246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+4615:55+471m21262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+4916:40+525m01307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+5117:00+521m01320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+4417:40+445m31351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+35-01407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30+041407.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08+1520:10+152m21458.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+1121:00+215m31508.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39+3421:40+341m11558.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+2622:05+262m31573.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3823:10+365m21647.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3700:10+385m12709.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+392m22752.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+411m02779.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39+4201:40+431m12801.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40+3302:50+3310m02837.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#26%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1503:20+185m12866.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#27%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:04+211m22908.04196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4632.0
#28/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50+9-22940.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.