Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 10:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri weekly

6866/Σ Rameshwaram Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 13 2012 (20:51)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 778 km  1 xfers
#1. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  16:28+2016:30+202m??117.0787mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??154.07610mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+302m??189.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+295m??1113.05770mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+285m??1161.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+1519:50+155m??1161.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#8/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+231m??1182.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2920:25+291m??1201.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+921:20+85m??1223.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+1722:35+213m??1297.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+2222:55+231m??1312.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+2323:10+251m??1324.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+1500:10+269m??2362.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+273m??2422.040282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.0
#16|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:48+3602:50+362m??2488.073466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:08+3903:10+382m??2510.046507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#18|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2704:45+292m??2580.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#19|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:19+3405:20+341m??2616.0115902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#20/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2633.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#21/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5905:40+585m??2636.04927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#22/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+1307:00+1820m??2640.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:17+2407:18+241m??2652.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#24/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+2507:35+251m??2670.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+242m??2684.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#26/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+2708:00+271m??2696.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+3708:15+371m??2714.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+3708:35+372m??2733.053673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+3109:05+321m??2759.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#30%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+27-??2778.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.