Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 12:46:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS NCJ via DR 4 days run

6869/Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - NCJ ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 13 2012 (23:16)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  39 halts  Distance: 3243 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1857 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
  TWT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  FS
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25-??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55-21:05-10m??1465.090256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:37-2m??1691.099469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02-00:05-3m??2732.079495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24-03:34-10m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:24130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58-05:03-5m??21123.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24233.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27-07:29-2m??21356.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15--??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations12:180.0
#9/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m??21386.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:43-12:45-2m??21410.010611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??21428.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#12/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m??21475.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m??21503.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21567.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??21642.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#16!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21750.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21829.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#18!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21942.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#19%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21968.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21979.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??22018.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??32086.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#23/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??32115.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??32156.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#25/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??32208.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??32236.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??32294.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??32327.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??32406.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08100.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32506.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??32562.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32596.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#33/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??32638.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??32751.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??32811.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#36%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??32876.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#37%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??32950.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??32972.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??33012.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??33055.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??33082.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??33104.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m??33140.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#44/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??43169.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#45%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??43197.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??43211.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#47/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20--??43243.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.