Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:21:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:21:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
sktn gkp chain

6884/Σ sktn car bsb gkp urja purwa chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Jul 15 2012 (15:51)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 15m  14 halts  Distance: 1017 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 24369/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ CAR/Chunar Junction  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 45 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#3. 15104/Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 5h 27m Distance: 231 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN
Arrives @ 11:10 +3 nights
Platform# 8
 M WT S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


2 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shaktinagar (Terminal) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Triveni Express/24369
#1!%%!%SKTN»Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)»  -15:55+4110.043300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  16:10+816:12+92m1111.044280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#3!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  16:26+1216:28+122m1121.041331mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#4!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  16:44+1316:46+132m1132.048361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#5!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  16:56+1416:58+152m1140.058339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#6!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:28+1817:30+182m1169.025209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#7%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  18:00+1318:30+1:2130m2181.047194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#8%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  18:43+2:0318:45+2:042m1192.033209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#9%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  19:06+2:1419:08+2:142m11103.022314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  19:22+2:1819:24+2:202m11108.033318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0235.0
#11%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  20:26+2:4520:28+2:452m11143.044287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  20:56+2:5220:58+2:582m11163.024128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#13%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3:1422:00+3:2110m41184.07586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093 - Buffer: 12m
300 intermediate stations04:50557.0
#14/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:215m34741.02886mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+1:1104:20+1:122m04780.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+1:07-54786.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Manduadih - Gorakhpur InterCity Express/15104 - Buffer: 77h 43m
1 intermediate stations05:350.0
#17!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:35+2205:43+238m34786.02082mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#18!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  05:53+2705:55+282m24789.06876mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  06:23+4406:25+442m04821.07179mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#20!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)  06:41+5106:43+512m04840.06578mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21!%%!%JKNJakhanian (2 PFs)  06:52+5306:54+542m04850.05081mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  07:04+5407:06+562m04858.06679mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+1:0207:30+1:035m14879.03675mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#24%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  07:43+1:0307:45+1:062m24887.06074mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#25!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:12+1:0908:14+1:102m14914.04671mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  08:31+1:0508:33+1:062m04927.03676mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#27!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0008:51+1:022m04937.03376mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#28!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+5809:15+595m04947.08375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0309:32+1:052m24968.06478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  09:46+1:0609:48+1:062m04983.02581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2234.0
#31/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  11:10+37-841017.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.