Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:44:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. catch local from Borvali to Dadar. slow local will take 45 mins and fast local will take 30 mins. telescopic too

6891/Σ Indore-Mumbai-Madgaon daily superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 15 2012 (17:42)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12962/Avantika SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 46m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ BVI/Borivali  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 10103/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 572 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 19 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avantika SF Express (PT)/12962
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -16:20+1??10.057553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  17:01+317:03+42m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:45+317:50+35m??179.067493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+218:42+82m??1135.063469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  18:55+1418:57+142m??1149.050498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1219:40+1310m??1176.077495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#7/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  20:15+2220:17+212m??1221.078395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#8/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  20:38+2720:40+262m??1249.082319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:46+2820:48+282m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#10/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:12+3121:14+312m??1290.048313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3273.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  22:46+822:48+92m??1363.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  23:45+2023:55+2010m??1437.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  00:49+2200:51+222m??2507.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+1901:02+182m??2517.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:50+2101:55+215m??2567.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:16+2702:18+272m??2596.07314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  02:50+2802:52+312m??2635.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:14165.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:06+1505:08+162m??2800.02918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
Mandovi Express/10103 - Buffer: 2h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  07:22+607:25+43m??2800.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  07:46+607:50+44m??2824.05611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+2908:30+335m??2857.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:35106.0
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  11:05+511:06+171m??2963.05311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#23%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  12:23+3412:24+421m??21030.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:55+5512:56+591m??21060.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#25%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:01+5914:02+1:061m??21103.02733mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:15+4115:20+525m??21135.059132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#27%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  15:52+1:0515:53+1:111m??21167.04764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#28%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  16:34+1:0916:35+1:131m??21199.05071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  16:55+1:1216:56+1:141m??21216.05582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#30%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:30+1:1817:31+1:231m??21247.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  17:47+1:2517:48+1:281m??21265.04937mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#32%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  18:01+1:2518:02+1:271m??21275.06622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:21+1:3218:22+1:331m??21296.04440mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3118:48+1:361m??21314.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#35%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:01+1:3619:02+1:471m??21325.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#36%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  19:21+1:4819:22+1:541m??21343.0366mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#37%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  20:10+1:00-??21372.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.