Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded - Haridwar Express

6892/Σ Nanded - Haridwar Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  Jul 15 2012 (18:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 83h 30m  77 halts  Distance: 2521 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1438 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 439 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 77 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+4110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1910:07+242m1130.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4110:37+432m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+275m11236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+245m51348.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m01415.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m31508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m41532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3719:20+372m21586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+105m31655.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m11839.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+385m22931.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+325m321069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4503:42+462m321132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+5810m221222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:2005:44+1:222m121278.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2006:26+1:195m221320.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#19/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2207:00+1:232m221359.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1607:30+1:222m121386.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0308:40+1:055m521438.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18477 - Buffer: 18m
380 intermediate stations02:05644.0
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:45+4510:52+397m042082.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:00+4211:02+422m142086.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#24/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:45+5011:50+515m242136.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  12:18+5812:20+592m142177.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2372.0
#26/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:43+3713:45+392m242249.023207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5521.0
#27/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:40+3815:00+4320m442270.029210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+4715:50+492m142293.046216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0147.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:51+5316:53+1:032m342340.043228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:59+1:0717:00+1:091m042344.057229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  17:54+1:1417:55+1:161m242396.051247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#32%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  18:23+1:1418:25+1:142m142420.050256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#33%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:58+1:0419:00+1:042m242447.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#34/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  19:30+1:1119:35+1:085m342479.029268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#35%==%HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  21:00+56-242521.0-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.