Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:27:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy -Gaya

6894/Σ Trichy -Gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by hari  Jul 15 2012 (21:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 55m  15 halts  Distance: 3332 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2347 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 345 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+2??10.04617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+807:08+101m??117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+151m??134.09218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30+1807:32+182m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+2107:42+211m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53+2207:55+242m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+2508:05+261m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+2508:15+261m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23+2908:25+302m??198.0789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+341m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+3308:45+331m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2709:10+285m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28+2809:30+292m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??1162.09717mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48+3409:50+352m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08+3610:10+372m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLT•Kozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)•  10:45+2610:50+275m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58+3311:00+342m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+3511:08+351m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18+3711:20+372m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3811:28+391m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38+3811:40+382m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53+4111:55+412m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13+4212:15+422m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3912:40+415m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+4013:00+402m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:40+2913:45+325m??1351.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+115:25+101m??1401.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1115:40+133m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+151m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1816:00+201m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??1457.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3316:45+351m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1017:55+1910m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:35+171m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+281m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3019:00+311m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+43m??1573.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+91m??1598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+131m??1612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1421:25+151m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:00+1010m??1649.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:18+1822:20+182m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+2922:56+291m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+412m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+301:30+85m??2827.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:03+1602:05+172m??2864.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:28+2002:30+202m??2894.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??2930.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:35+222m??2961.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:53+103:55+22m??2979.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45-16-??2985.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??2985.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+510:30+62m??21165.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#56/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+912:01+101m??21282.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#57/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+114:35+315m??21421.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#58/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2017:35+205m??21629.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#59/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45-521:55+210m??21872.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#60/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2200:55+2210m??32080.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#61/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+306:10+1110m??32378.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:40245.0
#62%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+510:00+2110m??32623.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#63%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+275m??32714.066388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#64%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:45+2112:55+2810m??32813.045322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4377.0
#65%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+414:40+122m??32890.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+1:5318:45+1:5710m??33126.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#67/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+2:0919:25+2:101m??33181.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#68/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2:2019:59+2:211m??33229.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#69/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+2:2220:19+2:232m??33247.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#70/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+2:24-??33332.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.