Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:22:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel To NDLS with less buffer time

6901/Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Abhishek Jaiswal*^~  Jul 16 2012 (16:05)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 13019/Bagh Express
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1368 km
xfer @ BE/Bareilly Junction  Buffer: 22m
#2. 14315/Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 35m Distance: 256 km
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bagh Express/13019
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:45+2??10.05310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)22:07+1222:08+151m??120.04311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  22:36+722:41+75m??140.07914mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:32+1023:37+105m??1107.07837mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#5/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:26+1700:28+182m??2171.07876mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  00:41+2100:43+212m??2188.05385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:51+2400:53+262m??2195.044100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#8/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  01:18+2001:23+235m??2213.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  01:47+3301:48+331m??2238.083182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4157.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  02:29+4002:34+385m??2295.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:59+3203:04+315m??2324.066270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  03:27+3503:28+351m??2349.020246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5719.0
#13/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:25+1704:35+1410m??2368.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:53+2204:55+232m??2394.06681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2705:25+255m??2421.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/LKR•Luckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)•  05:31+2505:33+252m??2423.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  05:46+3105:48+322m??2438.01547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:0616.0
#18/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria (3 PFs)  06:54+1706:56+182m??2454.02147mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  07:15+2007:35+1520m??2460.05248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#20/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:54+2207:56+222m??2476.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  08:10+2208:12+232m??2488.05951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  08:20+2308:22+242m??2496.02251mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#23/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  08:39+1508:41+192m??2502.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+1809:00+205m??2511.04751mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  09:08+2609:10+262m??2517.06351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  09:17+2709:19+272m??2525.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#27/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  09:31+2909:33+302m??2538.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#28/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3510:05+395m??2563.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  10:28+4710:30+492m??2589.06259mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  10:38+5010:40+542m??2597.05157mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+5311:05+562m??2617.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#32/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:15+5611:20+555m??2622.05856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+1:002m??2634.07256mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  11:44+1:0211:46+1:062m??2646.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1930.0
#35/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+4313:15+4310m??2676.06858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#36/==/DDPDaudpur (2 PFs)  13:32+5213:34+552m??2696.04760mNER841205, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#37/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  13:45+5413:46+571m??2704.04962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38/==/CWChainwa (2 PFs)  13:55+5913:57+1:032m??2712.04963mNER841204, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  14:07+1:0114:09+1:062m??2720.03064mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#40/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+5414:50+555m??2738.07869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  14:58+5815:00+592m??2748.06068mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  15:11+1:0015:13+1:002m??2759.03671mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#43/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  15:24+5915:26+592m??2765.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  15:36+5815:38+592m??2774.04673mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#45/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+5416:00+545m??2786.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#46/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  16:19+5216:20+551m??2807.04079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#47/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  16:57+4016:58+411m??2832.03186mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:45+5718:05+5820m??2856.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#49/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  18:41+1:0318:43+1:042m??2890.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#50/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  19:10+1:0619:15+1:065m??2920.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1588.0
#51/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:1220:35+1:135m??21008.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#52/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  21:12+1:2721:14+1:282m??21054.056111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#53/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+1:2722:02+1:272m??21097.040123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#54/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  22:39+1:3522:40+1:381m??21122.08118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2211.0
#55/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶00:02+4800:25+4423m??31133.071126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:26101.0
#56/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  01:51+1:1301:53+1:142m??31234.065145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#57/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  02:44+1:0702:45+1:171m??31290.023157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:208.0
#58/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  03:05+1:1003:07+1:112m??31298.060157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#59/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:18+1:1204:25+1:127m??31368.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express/14315
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#60/==/BE»Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)»  -04:40+0??31368.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#61/==/BTOBhitaura (2 PFs)  05:00+1205:02+122m??31386.062173mNRFatehganj Pashchimi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/NRSNagaria Sadat (1 PFs)  05:15+1705:17+202m??31400.065178mNRNagaria Sadat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#63/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  05:46+2305:48+232m??31431.037191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#64/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:32+1506:40+168m??31458.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#65/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+162m??31489.060216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#66/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+1207:35+122m??31512.069213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  07:53+1207:55+132m??31532.060220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#68/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+908:27+132m??31562.061216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#69/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+162m??31574.036217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#70/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  09:23+2209:25+232m??31599.051216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#71/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+2609:35+262m??31606.038209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:096.0
#72/==/ANVRAnand Vihar (2 PFs)  09:44+009:45+01m??31612.066212mNRDelhi 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#73/==/TKJTilak Bridge (4 PFs)  09:54+3409:55+341m??31622.015212mNRDelhi 110002, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#74/==/CSBShivaji Bridge (4 PFs)  10:00-10:01-1m??31623.05215mNRDelhi 110001, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#75/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:15+27-??31624.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.