Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 18:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day chain

6903/Σ Sengottai Tiruchchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 16 2012 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00-010.037177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m218.069161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m0124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m0133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m1145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24-13:25-1m1178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36-13:37-1m1189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m21106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59-14:00-1m11109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m11130.062108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 15m
41 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m12174.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-17:25-5m22217.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m32280.061287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#14/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)19:19-19:20-1m02338.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#15/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  20:15--62374.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.