Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Day chain

6903/Σ Sengottai Tiruchchi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 16 2012 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 374 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 41m
#2. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 200 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+2010.036177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+312:15+42m218.069162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+1112:30+111m0124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1512:39+151m0133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+141m1145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1313:25+201m1178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2213:37+241m1189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2613:52+271m21106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  13:59+2714:00+271m11109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1814:30+211m11130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 15m
42 intermediate stations01:3844.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+482m12174.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+445m22217.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+482m32280.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#14/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)18:45+5618:46+571m02338.026160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2436.0
#15/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  20:10+9-62374.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.