Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 19:29:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
South to Central Day Chain

6907/Σ Sengottai to Tanjavaur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jul 16 2012 (21:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 381 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56734/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 174 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22628/Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 20m
#3. 76828/Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ


2 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Thanjavur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56734
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -12:00+2010.036177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+312:15+42m218.069162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  12:29+1112:30+111m0124.067195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  12:38+1512:39+151m0133.047182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+141m1145.068156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  13:24+1313:25+201m1178.062175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  13:36+2213:37+241m1189.073140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  13:51+2613:52+271m21106.025110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|TTL•Tiruttangal (1 PFs)•  13:59+2714:00+271m11109.044106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  14:29+1814:30+211m11130.062107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  14:41+2414:42+291m11142.073114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  14:54+2914:55+341m21156.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  15:09+3315:10+341m11167.012145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+17-41174.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628 - Buffer: 14m
42 intermediate stations17:050.0
#15%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+4417:10+445m22174.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#16/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  18:03+4818:05+482m32236.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4058.0
#17/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)18:45+5618:46+571m02294.026160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+9-62331.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli-Thanjavur DEMU/76828
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -20:30+042331.02786mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  20:36+420:37+51m22334.036 SRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21!%%!%MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  20:41+520:42+51m12336.049 SRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#22!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  20:48+520:49+51m22341.05074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#23!%%!%TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  20:55+520:56+51m12346.05175mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#24!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  21:03+521:04+71m12352.049 SRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#25!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  21:18+721:19+91m12363.059 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  21:27+1021:28+121m12371.02149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#27!%%!%TJ•Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)•  21:55+6-52381.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.