Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:11:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 14:11:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
There are very few trains from Jagadhri To Ludhiana In Daytime !! This Chain is made for daily passangers for their convienence

6912/Σ Jagadhri-Ludhiana Daytime Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Manu  Jul 17 2012 (14:53)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 50m  12 halts  Distance: 849 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 37m Distance: 600 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 8m
#2. 12497/Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 249 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12231
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -22:30+2??10.069 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29102.0
#2/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  23:59+2800:01+272m??1102.062 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:02+3501:07+395m??2165.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:0702:15+1:085m??2235.057174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:3004:00+1:3310m??2326.066196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#6/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+1:4304:44+1:432m??2372.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#7/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  04:54+1:5304:56+1:432m??2385.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+1:4705:14+1:472m??2402.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4705:40+1:482m??2425.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#10/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+1:5006:27+1:512m??2466.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+1:5806:50+1:592m??2484.046268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+2:1007:45+2:1110m??2519.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#13/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+2:1908:13+2:212m??2549.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#14/==/JUDW•Jagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)•  08:19+2:2308:21+2:232m??2554.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+2:2809:15+2:358m??2600.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Shan-e-Punjab Express (PT)/12497 - Buffer: 1h 8m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  10:10+1:0510:15+1:115m??2600.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2110:40+1:212m??2628.086274mNRNH-1., Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:10+1:3311:12+1:342m??2671.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  11:34+1:3111:36+1:322m??2691.048261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  12:04+1:3212:07+1:353m??2714.077249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1:4512:37+1:452m??2750.055244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:4413:03+1:443m??2771.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#23/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  13:35+1:4113:37+1:412m??2807.059237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#24/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+1:36-??2849.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.