Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 12:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6915/Σ Coimbatore Puri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 17 2012 (19:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12680/Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Chennai Central InterCity SF Express/12680
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:15+0210.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:55+132m2151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+115m11101.076174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:32+1508:35+163m11160.066283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#5/==/BQIBommidi (3 PFs)  09:14+1509:15+161m01204.071426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6/==/MAPMorappur (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+141m01226.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+2010:20+212m01281.081404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  10:44+2610:45+271m01313.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+2411:30+242m21365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+322m21426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  13:09+2713:10+281m41490.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  13:50+16-101495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express/22860
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+301495.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+717:40+72m11578.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#15/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+518:05+72m11605.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+419:08+52m21633.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+919:34+91m21671.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+1021:00+111m11788.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#19/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:27+1122:28+121m01895.030 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1123:40+1110m01926.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:29+1500:30+161m22986.06218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.0
#22/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:56+1001:58+102m021075.07023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+602:42+61m021125.04217mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:33151.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+220m321276.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+307:40+35m021337.07966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#26/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:33+208:35+22m021406.06034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1373.0
#27/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+009:50+02m021479.08328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#28/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  10:13+110:15+12m021511.07347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:50+310:55+35m021554.08126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  11:11+311:12+41m021575.07535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#31/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  11:56+411:58+42m021630.0529mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)13:20+213:50+030m321701.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  14:55-1-121745.0-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.