Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:12:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 17 2012 (21:47)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 1847 km  1 xfers
#1. 19216/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 947 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 15:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19216
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05-110.0626mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2|--|RWORanavav  21:18-21:20-2m0113.07337mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur  21:31-21:33-2m0127.04255mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43-21:44-1m0134.07855mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad  21:58-22:00-2m0152.06962mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam  22:16-22:18-2m0170.057126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36-22:38-2m0187.03476mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-23:56-5m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m02137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m12213.064127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:09-02:11-2m02255.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m12281.072142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m02329.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m02395.06529mWR382150, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKA•Jakhvada•  04:46-04:48-2m02407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  04:58-05:00-2m02420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  05:09-05:11-2m02432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  05:20-05:22-2m02443.05750mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m02449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37-05:39-2m02455.01052mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:315.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10-07:10-60m32460.02551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m22463.03150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m22477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m22488.06635mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:16-08:18-2m02506.08237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m02517.05239mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:37-08:40-3m22524.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m12540.03440mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3620.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:38-09:48-10m32560.02937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m22563.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m02578.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m22590.07630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m22605.07328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:46-10:47-1m02618.06120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m42630.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:13-11:14-1m22640.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m02650.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m22658.04728mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m22666.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m22676.02421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m22690.04018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46-12:48-2m22694.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:02-13:04-2m32711.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m22719.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32-13:34-2m22735.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41-13:43-2m22740.04911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:05-14:20-15m32758.07112mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:29-14:31-2m32769.04517mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39-14:41-2m22775.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49-14:58-9m22785.03827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m32796.07034mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28-15:29-1m22807.04621mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:36-15:38-2m32813.03724mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53-15:55-2m22822.04214mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m22833.08112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29-16:31-2m32855.05616mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m22866.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04-17:06-2m22881.0417mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m02897.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m52923.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m52947.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
4 intermediate stations-18:-426.0
#62/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00-142953.06114mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m52986.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12-23:15-3m721019.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:35278.0
#65%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:50-04:55-5m131297.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#66%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:40-06:42-2m131409.05847mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#67%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50-09:00-10m131534.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#68%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m131594.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#69%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m131649.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#70%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00-12:01-1m131704.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#71%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18-12:20-2m131719.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#72%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55-12:56-1m131752.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#73%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18-13:20-2m131784.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#74%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00-14:02-2m131826.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#75%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  15:15--131847.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.