Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

6917/Σ PBR/Porbandar to MAO/Madgaon Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 17 2012 (21:47)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19016/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 33m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ DDR/Dadar Western  Buffer: 3h 24m
#2. 12133/Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 894 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saurashtra Express/19016
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -21:05+2110.0586mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2|--|RWORanavav (1 PFs)  21:19+621:20+61m0113.06637mWRGujarat- 360560, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#3|--|SKRSakhpur (1 PFs)  21:32+621:33+61m0127.04255mWRGujarat 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  21:43+721:44+71m0134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#5|--|BNVDBhanvad (2 PFs)  21:59+1022:00+101m0152.06562mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#6|--|GOPGop Jam (1 PFs)  22:17+1122:18+111m0170.057126mWR360515 ., Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#7|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  22:36+1222:37+131m0187.03376mWR361170 ., Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#8|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  23:51-723:56+65m11129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#9|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:08+700:10+112m02137.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+185m12213.051126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#11|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+1602:21+182m02255.06386mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:46+2402:48+272m12281.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  03:24+2903:26+302m02329.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0766.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:33+2204:35+232m02395.06529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15|==|JKAJakhvada (2 PFs)  04:46+2704:48+282m02407.08132mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#16|==|CEChharodi (2 PFs)  04:58+2805:00+302m02420.07732mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|==|SAU•Sanand (3 PFs)•  05:09+2905:11+302m02432.07742mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18|==|ABDAmbli Road (2 PFs)  05:20+3005:24+304m02443.08650mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#19/==/CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  05:28+3105:30+322m02449.04859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:37+3305:39+352m02454.01052mWRAhmedabad 380005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:10+2006:40+1930m32460.02551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#22/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:48+1806:50+242m22463.04250mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  07:09+2507:11+252m22477.06939mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  07:21+2607:23+272m22488.03035mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#25/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:58+1708:00+172m02506.06037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  08:11+1708:12+181m02517.03639mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+1608:27+272m22524.04245mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#28/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  08:49+2308:51+242m12540.03240mWRVasad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#29/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:27+2209:37+2010m32559.03537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  09:42+2309:44+222m22562.06534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#31/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  09:58+2109:59+211m02577.06427mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#32/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  10:10+2310:11+231m22589.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#33/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  10:22+2410:24+242m22604.04428mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#34/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  10:42+2010:43+201m02617.05621mWRNabipur, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  10:56+2010:58+192m42629.04720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+1811:12+182m22639.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:23+171m02649.06129mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#38/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  11:31+1711:32+171m22657.05228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  11:41+1811:43+172m22665.06018mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  11:53+1711:54+171m22675.03221mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#41/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:20+1512:30+1610m22689.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#42/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  12:46+1012:48+112m22693.011614mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#43/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  12:57+2413:04+217m32710.03615mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#44/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:18+1713:20+172m22718.07814mWRNavsari, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#45/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+192m22734.04614mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  13:41+1813:43+192m22739.03411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:15+1014:20+105m32758.06412mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#48/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+132m32768.05117mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#49/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:41+132m22774.07220mWRUdvada, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:49+1714:58+169m22784.03827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  15:16+1015:18+102m32795.07034mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#52/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  15:28+1115:30+122m22807.0-21mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#53/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  15:31+1715:38+137m32812.03724mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#54/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  15:53+915:55+102m22821.04214mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#55/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  16:11+816:13+102m22832.08112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#56/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  16:29+1116:31+112m32854.06816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#57/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  16:41+1116:45+114m22865.04719mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#58/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  17:04+817:06+82m22880.0417mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  17:30+317:32+52m02896.0479mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#60/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  18:05+218:07+22m52922.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#61/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  18:38+318:42+34m52946.0117mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
5 intermediate stations-18:-426.0
#62/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:02-142952.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#63/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+1122:35+112m52985.05311mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#64/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+3523:15+363m721018.047 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#65%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+1:2003:45+1:215m131296.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#66%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:4205:11+1:471m131408.06647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54125.0
#67%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+2:1207:15+2:1310m131533.0669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#68%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+2:1508:11+2:161m131593.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#69%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+2:1409:01+2:161m131648.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#70%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+2:0409:58+2:051m131703.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#71%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2:0210:12+2:021m131718.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#72%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+2:0910:41+2:111m131751.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#73%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+2:1111:11+2:141m131783.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#74%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+2:0412:01+2:041m131825.01322mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#75%==%MAJN•Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)•  12:40+2:00-131846.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.