Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1.Tickets will be easily gettable.

6919/Σ Ypr-Puri-Hwh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jul 18 2012 (12:08)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1505 km
xfer @ PURI/Puri  Buffer: 6h 5m
#2. 12822/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 500 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 14 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express/22884
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+34??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  22:58+4923:00+492m??113.060912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  00:23+4400:25+462m??296.035636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1880.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+382m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19+5103:20+531m??2209.052348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+4905:35+515m??2321.048425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3576.0
#7%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  07:10+4407:15+465m??2397.046215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#8%--%DMTDiguvametta  08:10+4508:11+551m??2439.062316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0971.0
#9/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  09:20+5909:21+1:031m??2510.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  09:45+1:0509:46+1:051m??2534.053150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#11/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  11:10+5011:11+501m??2609.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4445.0
#12/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  12:55+713:10+1615m??2654.02138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:40+1015:00+1320m??2686.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:46+3215:47+331m??2746.04818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5390.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+282m??2836.06123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#16/==/SLO•Samalkot Junction (3 PFs)•  18:31+3218:32+331m??2886.06917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21003.01232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1816.0
#18/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  21:33+821:35+82m??21019.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:05+1322:25+1720m??21036.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#20/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2723:25+265m??21097.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#21/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  00:16+1400:18+142m??31167.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#22/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  01:20+2101:22+212m??31240.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#23/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:45+3201:47+322m??31272.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:20+3302:22+342m??31314.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#25/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  02:37+3902:39+392m??31336.07135mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:46126.0
#26/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:25+1904:45+1920m??31462.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#27/==/PURIPuri (8 PFs)  05:40+18-??31505.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Dhauli Express/12822
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -11:45+3??31505.05814mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  12:30+112:35+55m??31549.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:00+513:05+85m??31568.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2813:40+285m??31596.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#32/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  14:06+3414:08+332m??31631.08138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#33/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:35+3814:37+382m??31668.05136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5143.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:28+2115:30+232m??31711.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#35/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  15:52+3915:53+401m??31740.08417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  16:17+3916:21+384m??31774.09920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#37/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+452m??31802.07315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#38/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:56+3816:58+382m??31821.08316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)17:10+4617:11+471m??31838.011122mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#40/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  17:20+4917:22+492m??31854.05224mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#41/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  18:03+4318:08+415m??31890.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:22107.0
#42/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2319:32+232m??31997.0106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:438.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  20:15+32-??32005.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.