Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:28:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:28:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tickets are available easily

6920/Σ Dhauli-GR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IRChanakya*^  Jul 18 2012 (12:19)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 12821/Dhauli Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ KUR/Khurda Road Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22883/Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 27h 45m Distance: 1462 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dhauli Express/12821
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:40+307:45+35m??1115.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  08:14+808:15+91m??1150.07724mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#4/==/DNTDantan (4 PFs)08:28+808:29+81m??1167.08322mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#5/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  08:41+908:42+101m??1184.06516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#6/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  09:00+909:02+82m??1203.07015mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#7/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:26+509:30+34m??1231.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#8/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  09:54+109:55+21m??1265.05017mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#9/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:30+1410:32+142m??1294.07922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#10/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:05+1611:07+172m??1337.08436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#11/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m??1374.07138mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#12/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2712:07+282m??1409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#13/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:45+2612:50+255m??1437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:25+1513:30+165m??1456.05325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express/22883 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)15:50+116:15+1525m??1456.07925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
20 intermediate stations01:36126.0
#16/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+302m??1582.07635mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  18:10+2918:15+295m??1603.08226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:46+1:2018:48+1:202m??1646.04647mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4232.0
#19/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:30+2319:32+232m??1678.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#20/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:24+3220:26+332m??1751.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+4021:25+395m??1820.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:30+4222:50+4920m??1881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#23/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  23:20+5023:22+502m??1898.04446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#24/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0323:45+1:031m??1914.08432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:24118.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:09+1:1301:10+1:141m??21032.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:58+1:1402:00+1:152m??21082.05723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3490.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0403:35+1:051m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:10+3505:20+3610m??21231.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  06:10+5206:25+5515m??21263.05438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#30/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0007:16+1:001m??21308.06179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#31/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  08:30+4808:31+481m??21383.054150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#32/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  08:58+4508:59+451m??21407.064160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#33%--%DMTDiguvametta  10:05+5710:06+1:001m??21478.034316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#34%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  11:20+3011:25+325m??21520.061215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#35%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:40+5812:45+1:035m??21596.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#36%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:33+1:2314:35+1:232m??21709.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#37%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:50+4215:55+425m??21742.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#38%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:09+1:1317:10+1:151m??21821.036636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1984.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:29+1:2319:30+1:231m??21905.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+1:08-??21918.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.