Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:52:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:52:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

6926/Σ Mangalore Tuticorin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 20 2012 (17:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 868 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22670/Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -11:45+12110.07017mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+2312:25+231m1146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+2412:45+251m1169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+3213:05+341m2198.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+3013:40+335m31132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+3414:00+351m01153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+3614:20+391m11175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+3615:10+375m31221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m01246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+3615:55+371m21262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+4116:40+455m01307.04026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+4217:00+431m01320.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+3517:40+355m31351.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#14/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+27-01407.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Tuticorin Link Express/22670
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30-41407.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m21458.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m11508.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3950.0
#18%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m11558.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m31573.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#20%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m01647.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:10-5m32709.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53-00:55-2m22752.067108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19-01:20-1m02779.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39-01:40-1m02801.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40-1003:15+1435m02837.07470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  03:34+1403:35+141m02861.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  03:44-03:45-1m12867.069mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:101.0
#28/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  03:55+3-12868.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.