Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:19:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from DBG-MFP-CPR to MTJ-KOTA with alternate trains from LKO.

6928/Σ DBG-LKO-MTJ-KOTA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jul 20 2012 (17:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 20m  26 halts  Distance: 1362 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12565/Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 710 km
Departs @ 08:35
Platform# ???
S T   S
Darbhanga Junction/DBG
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM W   
Kota Junction/KOTA


1 xfers. 26 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Darbhanga Junction and Kota Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12565
#1!%%!%DBG»Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:35+1??10.04555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#2!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶09:25-109:45+320m??137.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#3/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+135m??189.07557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#4/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+222m??1143.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#5/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:38+1811:40+192m??1149.05056mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#6/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)12:45+2112:50+215m??1203.07358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#7/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2513:45+255m??1264.05769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)15:50+2116:10+1920m??1383.05784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:45269.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:55+2821:10+2615m??1652.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+1:0523:55+5835m??1652.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+1:1300:46+1:122m??2706.031129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#12/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+1:3301:30+1:4110m??2724.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+3:2104:25+3:2510m??2955.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#14/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+3:3505:15+3:382m??2980.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#15/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+3:2806:05+3:4925m??2984.043172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+3:3506:11+3:380m??2988.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+3:3807:45+3:4225m??21038.087182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+4:0708:10+4:072m??21071.076173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#19/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+4:0808:45+4:092m??21113.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  09:13+4:0809:15+4:092m??21146.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#21/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:55+4:0810:00+4:115m??21191.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#22/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+4:1610:18+4:152m??21207.070249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0011:00+3:592m??21254.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+3:3611:28+3:362m??21291.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#25/==/KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•  12:55+3:32-??21362.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.