Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:11:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:11:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Rajkot

693/Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (15:29)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 20m  14 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12933/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 22957/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 14 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnavati Express/12933
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -13:40-??10.0518mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  14:15-14:17-2m??130.07318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:54138.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??1168.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m??1195.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#5/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:35-17:40-5m??1263.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??1323.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:23-19:28-5m??1393.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:02-20:04-2m??1429.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m??1447.06137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#10/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1490.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:25--??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Somnath SF Express/22957
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:10-??1493.07451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1558.06929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:04-2m??2624.08972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  00:36-00:38-2m??2671.069142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??2698.04186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0242.0
#17!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m??2740.012127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#18|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  02:41-02:43-2m??2746.078142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#19|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  03:10-03:12-2m??2781.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??2797.082124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#21|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2811.04487mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:53-5m??2817.062107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??2843.07487mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m??2878.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2894.06753mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#26|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  05:17-05:18-1m??2907.02630mWRGadu, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4218.0
#27|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  06:00--??2925.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.