Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:59:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used as a connectivity to vellore from twin cities of HYB...odd timings nd rush on sabari can be avoided

6930/Σ Vellore college special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jul 20 2012 (17:59)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 1126 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12734/Narayanadri SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 662 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 17407/Pamani Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 464 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narayanadri SF Express/12734
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:05-??10.086539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#2/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??133.062447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  19:11-19:12-1m??175.054323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  19:22-19:23-1m??184.062308mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#5%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  19:48-19:49-1m??1110.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  20:15-20:16-1m??1148.083153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1168.04495mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??1186.06597mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  21:18-21:19-1m??1207.067108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??1239.03872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)22:55-23:10-15m??1281.03038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5126.0
#12%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2307.08015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#13/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:34-00:35-1m??2350.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??2365.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:32-01:33-1m??2414.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  01:55-01:56-1m??2442.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2480.08721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:57-02:58-1m??2531.03121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1538.0
#19/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  04:13-04:15-2m??2569.07919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#20/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  04:42-04:43-1m??2605.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#21/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  05:01-05:02-1m??2629.05070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??2653.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:339.0
#23/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05--??2662.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Pamani Express/17407
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/--/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -10:40-??2662.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#25/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??2704.047371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#26/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??2734.022305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2833.0
#27/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m??2767.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??2777.086218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#29/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m??2812.061173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??2829.050170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??2860.060170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#32/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  15:46-15:47-1m??2894.02899mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#33/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)17:00-17:10-10m??2927.06545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??2974.0476mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4939.0
#35|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??21013.0608mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  19:02-19:03-1m??21030.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#37|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??21036.01410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#38|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m??21050.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  20:29-20:30-1m??21065.03911mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#40|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??21088.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#41|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21112.01525mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#42|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  22:30--??21126.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.