Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:28:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:28:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
WEEKLY

6947/Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junction to NCJ/Nagercoil Junction ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jul 21 2012 (18:05)
57
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  39 halts  Distance: 2755 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12187/Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 15h 27m Distance: 941 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 11m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 38h 12m Distance: 1814 km
Departs @ 19:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Jabalpur Junction/JBP
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 39 halts. 287 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Garib Rath Express/12187
#1%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:30-??10.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#2%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??184.070364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#3%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1129.069353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??1178.045339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3067.0
#5/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:35-23:45-10m??1245.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#6/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2321.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:53107.0
#7/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??2552.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:42-04:44-2m??2576.085212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:37-06:40-3m??2736.067582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0573.0
#11/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:45-07:50-5m??2809.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  09:05-09:10-5m??2860.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:57-11:00-3m??2941.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 2h 11m
0 intermediate stations02:060.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:06-13:08-2m??2941.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#15/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)13:48-13:50-2m??2988.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)14:38-14:40-2m??21015.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:45-15:50-5m??21079.065556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:00-17:05-5m??21155.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:53108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21263.063515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??21341.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21454.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  23:00-23:02-2m??21481.047404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??21491.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#24/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:53-23:55-2m??21530.078370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#25/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??31599.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  01:28-01:30-2m??31628.042332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5840.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  02:28-02:30-2m??31668.037421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#28/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??31721.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??31749.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??31806.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#31%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??31839.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#32%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m??31919.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32018.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55-12:05-10m??32074.073812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??32109.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#36/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m??32151.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#37/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35-15:40-5m??32264.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#38/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50-17:00-10m??32323.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1765.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m??32388.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#40%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:55-5m??32462.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13-20:14-1m??32484.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#42/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m??32524.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#43%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23-22:25-2m??32568.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??32595.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#45%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??32616.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#46%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:41-1m??32653.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#47/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-01:30-5m??42682.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#48%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59-02:00-1m??42710.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#49%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??42724.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#50/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20--??42755.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.