Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 16:02:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rajkot- Mumbai

695/Σ Rajkot- Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAAJ 25  Jan 05 2012 (15:36)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 30m
#2. 12934/Karnavati Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 492 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1110.0558mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:55+321:56+31m1118.05629mWRChorvad- 362250, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:09+522:10+51m2130.05753mWRMalia - 362245, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:27+722:28+71m1146.05845mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+623:07+62m1182.05587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+1023:40+145m01108.059 WRGujarat 360360, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:46+1423:47+141m11114.0136 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0613.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1900:01+158m01127.066123mWRVirpur-360380, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  00:16+1500:17+151m02144.050140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#10|--|BKNG•Bhakti Nagar (3 PFs)•  00:59+901:00+161m12179.036142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1901:15+215m12185.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#12|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:55+2601:57+282m02227.06986mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+3502:22+392m12253.080142mWRPIN - 363530, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+422m22301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2504:17+262m22367.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+22-102432.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Karnavati Express/12934
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:55+143432.06551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:37+605:39+72m13478.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:57+505:59+52m13496.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+115m13531.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#21/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m43601.05920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:35+708:40+85m23660.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5069.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:30+1009:32+112m33729.08312mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#24/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  09:51+1609:53+152m23756.07227mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  11:48+511:50+52m53894.04018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#26/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  12:35+6-33924.0-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.