Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 14:30:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly connectivity between historic cities

6967/Σ Pune-Thanjavur Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 22 2012 (15:19)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2350 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Okha and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1000:25+172m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+282m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+462m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+3903:05+432m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-105:25+75m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-1208:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-110:00+120m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+1110:51+112m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1511:08+162m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1012:02+1510m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1313:17+142m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+310m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+815:28+112m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1315:53+132m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-1118:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+919:45+113m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+1221:20+132m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1322:30+205m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4603:00+4910m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4204:53+423m??31499.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1206:00+145m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+5307:20+542m??31644.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4508:00+452m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/AD•Adoni (4 PFs)•  08:38+4508:40+452m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+4710m??31765.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+613:05+115m??31867.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2714:20+292m??31946.049636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:092m??32030.062912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:3216:25+1:325m??32045.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4718:30+4320m??32102.047812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+3222:35+353m??32291.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+3100:05+1:0610m??32350.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:50+2101:00+3210m??42350.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#36%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3501:45+361m??42401.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#37%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+3202:10+333m??42415.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#38%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+3102:45+311m??42454.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+3202:55+321m??42463.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#40%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+301m??42487.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#41/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1904:05+3510m??42491.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+4204:21+421m??42501.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#43!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4604:36+471m??42523.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#44!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+5604:50+572m??42541.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#45%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??42566.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#46%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+4405:45+462m??42580.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+4306:00+451m??42592.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+4706:10+481m??42603.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#49%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+12-??42611.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.