Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:41:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pros: Daily Chain. Cons: Little longer buffer,but needed for commuting to MS and refreshments at MAS

6968/Σ Tiruvarur-Ahmedabad Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jul 22 2012 (16:00)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  39 halts  Distance: 2253 km  1 xfers
#1. 16176-diverted/Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 301 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176-diverted
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -20:45-??10.0244mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:13-21:15-2m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:30-21:35-5m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15-22:25-10m??142.04413mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#5|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#6|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46-23:47-1m??1100.0606mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:04-00:06-2m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)00:41-00:42-1m??2156.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??2160.03710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#10|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m??2203.05245mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#11/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2240.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#12/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2270.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2306.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??2337.02932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#15/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:25--??2361.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35-??2361.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#17/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2444.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#18/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50-12:00-10m??2499.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25-12:26-1m??2537.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#20/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01-13:02-1m??2588.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m??2654.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32-14:33-1m??2703.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#23/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??2718.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22-15:24-2m??2761.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30-16:45-15m??2792.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#26/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??2893.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#27/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41-18:42-1m??2940.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-20:10-5m??21000.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#29/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??21115.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18-22:20-2m??21173.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??31243.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36-00:39-3m??31257.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m??31303.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m??31342.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#35/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31-02:34-3m??31376.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#36/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07-03:09-2m??31425.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#37/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-04:20-5m??31471.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#38/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31513.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#39/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??31550.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#40/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??31587.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#41/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??31611.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#42/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29-06:30-1m??31639.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#43/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50-08:05-15m??31689.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#44/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??31713.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#45/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m??31767.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#46/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53-10:55-2m??31828.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#47%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35-11:40-5m??31863.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#48/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23-13:24-1m??31963.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#49%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24-14:26-2m??32020.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#50/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??32024.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#51/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25-15:26-1m??32073.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36-16:41-5m??32153.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#53/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13-17:14-1m??32189.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#54/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30-17:31-1m??32208.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#55/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21-18:23-2m??32250.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#56/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45--??32253.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.