Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:38:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 02:38:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Slower Version to connect JAT-PURI/LKO/BSB. AVL @ JAT on Monday & Saturday. Non Telescopic

697/Σ Hemrath Ordinary ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 05 2012 (15:42)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2491 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12266/Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express
Travel Time: 9h 0m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12876/Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 25m Distance: 1915 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
 M    S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 16:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express/12266
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.067337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
47 intermediate stations03:55264.0
#2/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:15+1023:25+1110m??1264.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:55312.0
#3/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:20-8-??2576.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Neelachal (Neelanchal) SF Express/12876
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+24??2576.073216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:48131.0
#5/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  08:13+4608:16+463m??2707.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/MXKMandrak (2 PFs)  08:27+2908:29+282m??2721.061189mNCRAligarh 202150, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#7/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2708:47+272m??2737.069183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#8/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  09:43+3309:45+332m??2802.092164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4975.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  10:34+4110:36+412m??2877.073153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:54139.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:30+3312:40+3810m??21016.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  13:02+1:0113:04+1:022m??21034.053129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)14:05+1:2814:30+1:3925m??21088.060124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.0
#13!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+2:0015:53+2:015m??21166.080116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#14!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:28+2:1416:30+2:152m??21213.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#15!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  16:44+2:2016:46+2:202m??21226.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#16%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+2:2817:30+2:295m??21261.06497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#17/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:48+2:4418:50+2:482m??21345.03889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#18/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:00+2:4120:10+2:5010m??21389.02782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  20:22+2:5520:24+2:552m??21395.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3612.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)21:00+3:0221:20+3:1620m??21407.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??21462.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+3:4522:34+3:452m??21510.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:51+3:4522:53+3:452m??21528.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:04+3:5323:06+3:532m??21544.077104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  23:30+3:5723:32+3:582m??21575.043102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  00:25+3:4200:30+3:425m??31613.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#27/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:4601:47+3:462m??31689.089399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5176.0
#28/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:38+3:4802:40+3:502m??31765.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:05+3:4203:15+3:4010m??31783.026240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#30/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+3:1903:56+3:192m??31800.027227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#31/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:30+3:1704:35+3:165m??31815.060245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3:1805:30+3:182m??31868.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:55102.0
#33/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+3:2407:35+3:2610m??31970.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#34/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  08:17+3:3308:19+3:352m??32006.079103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:16100.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶09:35+3:3110:00+3:1525m??32106.07142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#36/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  10:58+4:0411:00+4:032m??32175.06816mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#37/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:42+3:5211:52+3:4810m??32222.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#38/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  12:53+3:4712:55+3:472m??32285.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:26+3:5213:28+3:542m??32328.07636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4:0514:30+4:065m??32400.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:05+3:5515:10+3:565m??32428.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+4:1215:50+4:125m??32447.06625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#43/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  16:15+4:5016:17+4:492m??32474.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#44/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  16:50+3:56-??32491.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.