Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
its too useful for student who coming from Gujarat to Bangalore for study

6972/Σ BANGALORE AHMEDABAD VIA MUMBAI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Travel Guide Pr Jinal Patel*^  Jul 23 2012 (01:02)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2878 km  3 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 15h 13m
#3. 22945/Saurashtra Mail
Travel Time: 7h 47m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 16h 31m
#4. 12971/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 24m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:30 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC


3 xfers. 18 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhavnagar Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+1??10.026 SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+520:57+52m??14.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3021:40+311m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??187.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1111.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:00+421m??1148.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4423:20+432m??1168.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+425m??2202.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+481m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+281m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+395m??2321.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??2373.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+462m??2414.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#15/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+212m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+321m??2468.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+312m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3306:37+341m??2511.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#19/==/NW•Nalwar (2 PFs)•  06:59+3307:00+341m??2537.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+121m??2560.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??2587.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1309:12+151m??2614.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1509:35+191m??2637.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+211:20+810m??2700.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1912:25+222m??2779.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+514:25+175m??2887.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+221m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+205m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21026.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2518:35+233m??21100.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#33 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21143.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:530.0
#34/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??21143.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??21167.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#36/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??21224.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#37/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+172m??31331.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#38/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1201:38+112m??31371.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#39/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??31400.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#40/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??31459.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1204:23+125m??31530.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#42/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??31565.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#43/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+222m??31584.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+232m??31602.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#45/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??31627.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#46/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2-??31630.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Mail/22945 - Buffer: 15h 13m
0 intermediate stations21:460.0
#47/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  21:46+421:48+72m??31630.0467mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#48/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:19+122:21+42m??31654.06818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#49/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:11+323:13+52m??31711.08919mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5581.0
#50/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:08+1300:10+132m??41792.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#51/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:34+1300:36+142m??41818.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#52/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:30+601:35+65m??41887.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#53/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  02:16+1502:18+152m??41946.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#54/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:21+1203:26+145m??42017.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#55/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:57+1803:59+172m??42052.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#56/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  04:14+1504:16+142m??42071.03537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1946.0
#57/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:35-305:55+520m??42117.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar SF Express/12971 - Buffer: 16h 31m
0 intermediate stations16:090.0
#58/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:04+022:06+32m??42117.08018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:44139.0
#59/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:50+1523:52+152m??42256.06627mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#60/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:16+1400:18+142m??52282.07212mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:15+301:20+35m??52351.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:42129.0
#62/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:02+1103:07+135m??52480.07137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#63/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:37+1903:39+192m??52516.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+1703:56+172m??52534.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#65/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:55+1605:15+1420m??52580.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#66|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:21+132m??52645.05229mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#67|--|SRGTSurendranagar Gate (1 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??52711.08471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#68|--|LMLimbdi (2 PFs)  07:57+907:58+91m??52738.07550mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#69|--|RURRanpur (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+132m??52764.06763mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#70|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1408:43+152m??52786.07697mWRBotad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#71|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  09:17+1609:19+162m??52829.07637mWRDhola. Ta- Umarala. Di- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#72|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  09:36+1709:38+172m??52850.05038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#73|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  09:47+1709:49+172m??52858.07143mWRShihor Di.- Bhavnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#74|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  10:04+1810:06+182m??52876.0717mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#75|--|BVC•Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)•  10:30+5-??52878.0-11mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.