Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 18:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

6976/Σ Patna okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Udaipur Mysore HumSafar superfast^~  Jul 23 2012 (15:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13237/Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1263 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 23h 15m
#2. 22970/Varanasi - Okha SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1125 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 21 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kota Express (via Faizabad)/13237
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:50+1:10??10.03657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#2/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:06+1:2012:08+1:202m??110.09459mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:3212:35+1:332m??149.07263mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5769.0
#4/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  13:32+1:4113:34+1:422m??1118.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#5/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  13:53+1:4413:55+1:442m??1146.08569mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#6/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  14:10+1:4314:12+1:432m??1167.03276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:35+1:0915:45+1:1410m??1211.02784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:25+1:3516:40+1:3615m??1230.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:32+1:4317:34+1:442m??1287.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  18:16+1:4718:18+1:482m??1321.05790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#11%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:04+1:5119:06+1:522m??1364.07592mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#12!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+2:0319:51+2:072m??1418.01899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:248.0
#13!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+2:1220:20+2:155m??1426.043104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  23:20+2:3823:55+2:2435m??1553.067 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#15/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+2:5100:46+2:512m??2608.031 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:20+3:0001:30+3:0910m??2625.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#17/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+4804:25+4810m??2856.031167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#18/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  05:13+4805:15+482m??2881.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)05:40+4806:05+5225m??2885.043173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  06:11+4806:11+480m??2889.043171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)07:20+5307:45+2525m??2939.087181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#22/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:08+4:3508:10+4:562m??2973.076173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#23/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+5:1708:45+5:382m??21015.070199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/HAN•Hindaun City (2 PFs)•  09:13+5:2009:15+5:272m??21048.066228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#25/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:55+5:0610:00+5:115m??21092.064269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  10:16+5:1710:18+5:192m??21109.070249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#27/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  10:58+5:1711:00+5:182m??21156.084265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#28/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  11:26+5:0611:28+4:222m??21192.049247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2771.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4:52-??21263.0-256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
Varanasi - Okha SF Express/22970 - Buffer: 23h 15m
0 intermediate stations12:000.0
#30/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:00+012:10+010m??31263.067256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:23225.0
#31/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+015:35+02m??31488.071469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#32/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+016:20+010m??31530.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:10+020:25+015m??31790.06337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:59+021:01+02m??31826.03745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:4464.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:45+023:10+025m??31890.05351mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1466.0
#36|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+000:26+02m??41956.07429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#37|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  01:19+001:21+02m??42021.05472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:08116.0
#38!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  03:29+003:34+05m??42137.063126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#39|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  04:46+004:48+02m??42213.02615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#40|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  05:08+005:10+02m??42222.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1954.0
#41|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  06:29+006:31+02m??42276.06546mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#42|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:48+007:50+02m??42360.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#43|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  08:50+0-??42389.0-4mWROkha - 361350, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.