Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 10:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnite connectivity between Hyderabad and Chhattisgarh

6985/Σ SC - Raipur Fast Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshuliiith  Jul 24 2012 (01:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 35m  87 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12707/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1219 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 298 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12707
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -05:40+3??10.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:05+275m??110.067115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:53125.0
#3/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??1135.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#4/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  08:34+3308:35+331m??1175.060170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0969.0
#5/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:44+2209:45+221m??1244.044243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:20103.0
#6/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05+2012:10+155m??1347.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5254.0
#7|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:02+1213:04+132m??1401.055293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  14:04+314:05+71m??1456.077328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#9!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  15:04+2115:06+212m??1532.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54106.0
#10/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:00-217:15+1015m??1638.058494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+1219:40+142m??1775.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:34+3620:35+361m??1868.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:49+3820:50+381m??1882.0131159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:59+4621:00+461m??1902.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  21:34+4721:35+461m??1940.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1823:15+1710m??11010.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:45209.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2402:10+2410m??21219.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3303:55+3925m??21219.049315mCR440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+4704:15+492m??21234.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+5304:47+542m??21281.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#21/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:0105:03+1:022m??21300.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:0405:20+1:042m??21320.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+5805:56+575m??21349.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#24/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:0706:12+1:072m??21372.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#25/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:0606:25+1:082m??21387.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#26/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+1:0807:05+1:122m??21422.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#27/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0007:40+595m??21454.030314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#28/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4408:55+4115m??21484.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#29/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1:4509:06+1:451m??21493.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#30/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+4209:55+4510m??21521.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+5310:30+532m??21559.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+5210:45+522m??21570.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+5211:00+522m??21585.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#34/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  11:30+5011:32+502m??21616.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#35/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:08-??21632.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.