Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Overnite Connectivity between Chhattisgarh and Hyderabad

6986/Σ R - SC overnite ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshuliiith  Jul 24 2012 (01:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  18 halts  Distance: 1632 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12855/Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 413 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1219 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 18 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Nagpur InterCity Express/12855
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.053272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+102m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+122m??147.087273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+152m??173.058293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5/==/SLHSiliari (3 PFs)  17:15+1417:17+142m??187.043281mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+817:55+85m??1111.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+118:50+25m??1148.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  19:16+1319:18+132m??1178.075314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#9/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m??1210.074353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#10/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  20:26+2820:28+282m??1260.054317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:53+2120:55+242m??1283.099318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#12/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+232m??1312.067282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#13/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??1332.084266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  21:48+1621:50+162m??1351.090265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#15/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  22:22+3222:23+361m??1398.024289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#16/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+9-??1413.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12708 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5210m??2413.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1003:40+1310m??2621.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  04:19+4704:21+462m??2691.0106184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  04:43+5604:45+552m??2730.0148204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0820.0
#21/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  04:53+1:0504:55+1:052m??2750.064159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0705:10+1:062m??2763.057170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:3893.0
#23/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:48+5806:50+592m??2856.046290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)09:50+4810:00+1:0310m??2994.077494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:22106.0
#25!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:22+1:2611:24+1:272m??21100.066515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  12:32+1:2512:34+1:252m??21175.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#27|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  13:36+1:1013:38+1:102m??21231.035293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3254.0
#28|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+3115:15+415m??21285.075425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2116:40+1:202m??21388.066243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#30/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:43+1:1417:45+1:142m??21457.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#31/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0018:35+1:032m??21496.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#32/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+4021:02+462m??21622.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#33/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:35+13-??21632.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.