Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:33:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 09:33:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily night Link from Hyderabad to Chhattisgarh

6987/Σ Dakshin - Poorab Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by anshuliiith  Jul 24 2012 (01:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  30 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:30-??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??19.063539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  23:44-23:45-1m??156.097455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#4/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??293.048380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#5/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:10-01:30-20m??2141.090290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#6/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  01:54-01:55-1m??2177.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  02:21-02:22-1m??2216.048229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#8/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2234.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2248.066159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#10/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2267.061204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  03:58-04:00-2m??2306.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??2376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#13/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)05:49-05:50-1m??2389.063194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2414.063207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  06:35-06:36-1m??2436.078215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:06-07:07-1m??2475.044229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:52-07:53-1m??2508.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#18/==/SNISindi (3 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??2537.078249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#19/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??2581.013309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:05-09:15-10m??2584.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2584.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2646.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#23/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2664.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2714.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#25/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??2818.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??2849.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??2886.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??2996.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#29/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21049.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#30/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21129.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#31/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21189.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#32/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21200.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#33/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:30-15m??21302.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#34/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m??21403.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#35/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21465.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#36/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42-01:47-5m??31601.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50--??31715.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.