Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:31:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Quickest of all, even TVC Raj

6988/Σ NDLS - ALLP Quickest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Lakshay  Jul 24 2012 (08:55)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  23 halts  Distance: 2933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12434/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Rajdhani Express/12434
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:55+1??10.071210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:05188.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:00+718:02+82m??1188.087172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:21118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+162m??1306.080213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:38+2020:43+215m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:18292.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2100:05+264m??2695.073498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4305:35+4710m??21085.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#7/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3608:20+3510m??21294.079185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:05243.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:25+4411:26+461m??21537.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations02:54208.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3214:30+3210m??21745.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:45431.0
#10/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:15+22-??22176.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+0??22176.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#12/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2321:35+232m??22245.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#13/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??22306.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1323:45+141m??22390.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3101:10+323m??32511.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3802:10+413m??32570.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3902:55+392m??32620.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#18/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+2603:55+273m??32671.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#19/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??32677.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+315m??32727.06580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+2605:45+271m??32758.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#22/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+261m??32785.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+2906:35+301m??32800.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+3206:40+333m??32802.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+3607:07+361m??32826.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+3707:15+371m??32832.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#27/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+007:23+01m??32834.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+4207:32+421m??32847.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+4807:42+482m??32856.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#30/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4008:08+401m??32867.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+462m??32873.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#32/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+3508:45+425m??32876.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#33/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:0509:08+1:041m??32899.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0009:18+1:011m??32909.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#35/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+13-??32933.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.