Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
1 MORE CHAIN

6991/Σ PURVA-AVAD SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Rail Mailâ„¢*^~  Jul 24 2012 (12:52)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 2285 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12303/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 440 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# 9
   W  S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights
Platform# 16
  T   S
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+30910.03784mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4513:50+482m0117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m0125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+5514:14+552m0134.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+1:0314:43+1:063m1163.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:17+1:212m1194.06396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+1:2515:30+1:262m01106.043100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:36+1:2815:38+1:302m11110.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:52+1:3315:54+1:332m21124.064104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:4416:35+1:4515m11152.075111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:5917:00+2:032m01181.054108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:19+2:1017:21+2:112m01198.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:39+2:1417:41+2:152m01214.044120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+2:1518:23+2:125m21241.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#15/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+2:1319:04+2:132m11261.018119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:18+2:0719:20+2:112m11265.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+2:0719:43+2:082m11272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+1:5820:55+1:4540m41277.062 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+2:1421:50+2:152m01331.026 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+2:2822:37+2:347m91349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12303 - Buffer: 8m
480 intermediate stations01:281496.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:05+2:1000:10+2:145m141845.0105129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:20139.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:4501:32+2:472m241984.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1392.0
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+2:3302:48+2:353m242076.098167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4878.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  03:36+2:5103:39+2:523m342154.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:26131.0
#25/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:05+2:47-1642285.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.