Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express. One SF and another one Express.

6997/Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibrugarh Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jul 24 2012 (16:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 43m  37 halts  Distance: 3554 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12332/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 36h 45m Distance: 2022 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 3m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:28 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 37 halts. 640 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12332
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -22:45+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  23:50+5123:52+532m??176.042393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+575m??299.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+4302:20+455m??2212.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:33+4702:35+472m??2228.048244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:20+4203:30+4510m??2264.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:17+4705:25+488m??2378.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#8/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  06:07+5006:09+502m??2429.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+3907:00+4110m??2459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+4610:08+508m??2652.062196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2791.0
#11/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  11:35+4911:40+545m??2743.064174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:40235.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:20+1:0315:30+1:0710m??2978.071124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  16:45+1:5816:47+1:592m??21067.048108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#14/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:50+1:4917:55+1:505m??21117.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0586.0
#15/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  19:00+2:0119:02+2:012m??21203.03185mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5358.0
#16/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1:3721:05+1:3910m??21261.01882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  22:05+1:5222:15+1:5610m??21279.07984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1194.0
#18/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  23:26+1:5823:28+2:002m??21373.07967mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5268.0
#19/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:20+1:5400:22+1:562m??31441.08763mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#20/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  00:49+2:1300:51+2:142m??31481.01359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:449.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  01:35+1:5301:45+1:5510m??31490.04557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#22/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  01:58+2:0702:00+2:072m??31500.08558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+2:1602:27+2:162m??31535.08053mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#24/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  03:00+2:0803:02+2:082m??31579.04348mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:50+2:1703:52+2:182m??31613.08254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  04:12+2:1204:14+2:122m??31641.01981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2126.0
#27/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:35+2:0305:45+1:4410m??31667.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#28/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:5906:22+1:585m??31711.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:5706:49+1:562m??31740.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#30/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  07:27+2:1407:29+2:132m??31796.042182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#31/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:0008:20+1:5215m??31822.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:10200.0
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:30+1:43-??32022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT)/22501 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶13:55+5514:25+5130m??32022.07410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
44 intermediate stations01:59146.0
#34/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2716:29+1:265m??32168.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#35/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  17:27+1:4617:29+1:472m??32229.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:31124.0
#36%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  20:00+1:3120:15+1:2215m??32353.08231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:48148.0
#37%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  22:03+2:0922:05+2:102m??32501.05553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3587.0
#38%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40+2:0723:55+2:0615m??32588.029114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#39|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2:2200:12+2:232m??42596.045120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations03:33161.0
#40|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+2:4703:50+2:495m??42757.07353mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#41%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:20+3:3105:25+3:315m??42866.07559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#42!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  06:06+3:4706:08+3:472m??42917.05049mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
12 intermediate stations02:37131.0
#43|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  08:45+3:3909:10+3:3625m??43048.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.0
#44!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3:5412:40+3:5310m??43228.061141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#45|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:12+4:0113:13+4:021m??43261.056177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#46|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  13:53+4:0314:00+4:037m??43298.042154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4070.0
#47|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+3:4415:42+3:462m??43368.060102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#48|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+3:4116:30+3:3810m??43406.072118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#49|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  17:15+3:5417:20+3:555m??43460.050101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#50|--|SRTNSibsagar Town (1 PFs)  17:39+3:5317:41+3:542m??43476.06695mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#51|--|MRHTMoranhat (2 PFs)  18:15+3:5318:17+3:532m??43513.035105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1141.0
#52|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  19:28+3:2819:30+3:352m??43554.034108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.