Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection

6998/Σ Howrah Kutralam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jul 24 2012 (18:33)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  17 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12661/Pothigai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 667 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 22
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 08:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+32210.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (12 PFs)  16:30+816:35+105m31115.08442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:23116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:58+1318:03+115m21231.06020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0263.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2619:07+282m21294.09022mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:36+3319:38+332m01337.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:30+4820:35+485m01409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:15+5221:20+535m01437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4622:10+4515m01456.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:50+5823:52+582m01603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:08278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5204:20+5120m02881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
34 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m121082.06423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3607:40+1:371m021123.08418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3908:15+1:391m021171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:0110:20+1:0015m021231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+46-821662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pothigai SF Express (PT)/12661
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:05+0621662.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:33+421:35+52m821687.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m621718.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)22:28+1422:30+122m021753.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+823:30+95m421821.09945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2000:05+202m431875.05745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:10124.0
#22/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+702:20+115m431999.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+2103:40+222m032093.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#24/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)04:45+2305:05+2920m132155.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+3005:50+302m232199.080107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  06:06+3106:08+302m132220.058106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  06:11+3406:13+332m132223.078110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  06:26+3706:28+362m132240.068140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#29|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  06:38+4106:40+412m132251.099175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#30|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:00+4607:02+462m132284.078156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:11+4807:13+492m132296.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:22+5107:24+502m132305.069195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#33|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+5307:40+532m132321.07162mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:108.0
#34|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  08:50+2-232329.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.